Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Matchday Bus Service

MK Dons will be a running a bus service for supporters during the 2017/18 season.

The service will provide fans in Milton Keynes and the surrounding areas with an easy and affordable way to travel to and from Stadium MK on a matchday.

There will be two routes running, which will include pick-ups in Aylesbury, Leighton Buzzard, Wing and Buckingham, as well as three stops in Central Milton Keynes.

ROUTE DETAILS
MK1 (Aylesbury- Leighton Buzzard-Milton Keynes)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Aylesbury Bus Station – 1.25pm
Bierton – 1.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 1.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 1.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 1.50pm
Heath & Reach – 2.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
Heath & Reach – 5.29pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 5.40pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 5.44pm
Wing Village Hall – 5.50pm
Bierton – 5.56pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.08pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm) kick-off
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.25pm
Bierton – 6.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 6.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 6.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 6.50pm
Heath & Reach – 7.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
Heath & Reach – 10.14pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 10.25pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 10.29pm
Wing Village Hall – 10.35pm
Bierton – 10.40pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 10.50pm

MK2 (Buckingham-Central Milton Keynes-Stadium MK)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 1.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 1.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 1.58pm
C:MK The Point – 2.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
C:MK The Point – 5.25pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 5.32pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 5.54pm
Buckingham Tesco – 6pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 6.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 6.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 6.58pm
C:MK The Point – 7.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
C:MK The Point – 10.10pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 10.17pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 10.39pm
Buckingham Tesco – 10.45pm

FARES
MK1
Aylesbury to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £5
Child (return) £3.50

Leighton Buzzard to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £4
Child (return) £2.50

MK2
All routes
Adult (day ticket): £4.70
Child (day ticket): £3.10

Back the Dons against Fleetwood Town - tickets from £22 adults, £7 U18s!

Back the Dons against Fleetwood Town - tickets from £22 adults, £7 U18s!

Book here

Latest Ticket News

Ticket News

Real Madrid tickets - back Young Dons in Sunday's Stadium MK showcase clash!

25 April 2018

Secure your tickets for the 2018 Gwen and Jim Mann Academy Challenge Match, which will see MK Dons take on Spanish giants Real Madrid at Stadium MK.

Read full article

Ticket News

Scunthorpe tickets - Buckingham Big Day returns for Stadium MK finale!

24 April 2018

Residents of Buckingham can purchase tickets at a discounted rate for Saturday's clash with Scunthorpe United at Stadium MK.

Read full article

Ticket News

Dons host their Group Ticket Rewards Big Day

4 April 2018

Monday saw the second of this season’s Group Ticket Rewards (GTR) Big Days take place at Stadium MK, with groups joining the Dons for the match with Blackburn Rovers.

Read full article

Ticket News

Recognise young adults - Season Ticket options for 18-25s

31 March 2018

MK Dons is a young club in a young city, a dynamic reflected in the Club’s supporter base with 32% of Season Ticket holders aged under 18. As young supporters turn 18, the Club recognises the...

Read full article

View more