Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Matchday Bus Service

MK Dons will be a running a bus service for supporters during the 2017/18 season.

The service will provide fans in Milton Keynes and the surrounding areas with an easy and affordable way to travel to and from Stadium MK on a matchday.

There will be two routes running, which will include pick-ups in Aylesbury, Leighton Buzzard, Wing and Buckingham, as well as three stops in Central Milton Keynes.

ROUTE DETAILS
MK1 (Aylesbury- Leighton Buzzard-Milton Keynes)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Aylesbury Bus Station – 1.25pm
Bierton – 1.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 1.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 1.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 1.50pm
Heath & Reach – 2.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
Heath & Reach – 5.29pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 5.40pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 5.44pm
Wing Village Hall – 5.50pm
Bierton – 5.56pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.08pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm) kick-off
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.25pm
Bierton – 6.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 6.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 6.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 6.50pm
Heath & Reach – 7.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
Heath & Reach – 10.14pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 10.25pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 10.29pm
Wing Village Hall – 10.35pm
Bierton – 10.40pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 10.50pm

MK2 (Buckingham-Central Milton Keynes-Stadium MK)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 1.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 1.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 1.58pm
C:MK The Point – 2.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
C:MK The Point – 5.25pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 5.32pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 5.54pm
Buckingham Tesco – 6pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 6.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 6.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 6.58pm
C:MK The Point – 7.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
C:MK The Point – 10.10pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 10.17pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 10.39pm
Buckingham Tesco – 10.45pm

FARES
MK1
Aylesbury to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £5
Child (return) £3.50

Leighton Buzzard to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £4
Child (return) £2.50

MK2
All routes
Adult (day ticket): £4.70
Child (day ticket): £3.10

Adult tickets just £10 for the midweek match with Walsall!

Adult tickets just £10 for the midweek match with Walsall!

Book here

Latest Ticket News

Ticket News

Bristol Rovers tickets - back Dons on the road!

21 October 2017

Robbie Neilson’s men travel to the Memorial Stadium on Saturday 28th October, looking to secure their third away victory in four matches. Kick-off is at 3pm.

Read full article

Ticket News

Fleetwood tickets - support Dons at Stadium MK!

21 October 2017

Next up for MK Dons at Stadium MK is a Sky Bet League One fixture with Fleetwood Town – book your tickets now!

Read full article

Ticket News

Under-23s set for Brackley opener!

20 October 2017

MK Dons Under-23s play their first Central League fixture at Brackley Town's St James Park next week – and it’s a big one!

Read full article

Ticket News

Watch the Players Train during half-term week

17 October 2017

MK Dons will be hosting a Watch the Players Train event during half-term, providing supporters with the chance to see Robbie Neilson’s men at work.

Read full article

View more