Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Matchday Bus Service

MK Dons will be a running a bus service for supporters during the 2017/18 season.

The service will provide fans in Milton Keynes and the surrounding areas with an easy and affordable way to travel to and from Stadium MK on a matchday.

There will be two routes running, which will include pick-ups in Aylesbury, Leighton Buzzard, Wing and Buckingham, as well as three stops in Central Milton Keynes.

ROUTE DETAILS
MK1 (Aylesbury- Leighton Buzzard-Milton Keynes)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Aylesbury Bus Station – 1.25pm
Bierton – 1.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 1.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 1.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 1.50pm
Heath & Reach – 2.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
Heath & Reach – 5.29pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 5.40pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 5.44pm
Wing Village Hall – 5.50pm
Bierton – 5.56pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.08pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm) kick-off
Aylesbury Bus Station – 6.25pm
Bierton – 6.34pm
Wing Village Hall – 6.40pm
Linslade Southcourt Road – 6.46pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 6.50pm
Heath & Reach – 7.01pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
Heath & Reach – 10.14pm
Leighton Buzzard High Street – 10.25pm
Linsalde Southcourt Road – 10.29pm
Wing Village Hall – 10.35pm
Bierton – 10.40pm
Aylesbury Bus Station – 10.50pm

MK2 (Buckingham-Central Milton Keynes-Stadium MK)
To Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 1.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 1.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 1.58pm
C:MK The Point – 2.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 2.15pm

From Stadium MK (3pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 5.15pm
C:MK The Point – 5.25pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 5.32pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 5.54pm
Buckingham Tesco – 6pm

To Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Buckingham Tesco – 6.30pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 6.36pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 6.58pm
C:MK The Point – 7.05pm
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 7.15pm

From Stadium MK (7.45pm kick-off)
Stadium MK (Grafton Street) – 10pm
C:MK The Point – 10.10pm
Milton Keynes Central Railway Station – 10.17pm
Buckingham Bus Stand – 10.39pm
Buckingham Tesco – 10.45pm

FARES
MK1
Aylesbury to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £5
Child (return) £3.50

Leighton Buzzard to Stadium MK
Adult (return) £4
Child (return) £2.50

MK2
All routes
Adult (day ticket): £4.70
Child (day ticket): £3.10

Sign up for a Season Ticket before August 31st to receive a FREE shirt!

Sign up for a Season Ticket before August 31st to receive a FREE shirt!

Sign up

Latest Ticket News

Ticket News

Secure your seat for Saturday’s Gills clash!

13 Hours ago

MK Dons return to Stadium MK this weekend to face Gillingham – secure your seat for Saturday’s clash!

Read full article

Ticket News

Brighton U21 tickets – football for a fiver

16 August 2017

Tickets for MK Dons’ Checkatrade Trophy opener with Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are now on sale.

Read full article

Ticket News

Midweek matches for £10/£5 at Stadium MK

15 August 2017

Adults can watch selected midweek league matches at Stadium MK from just £10, while under-18s can do so for only £5 – how about that for good value!

Read full article

Ticket News

Swansea City cup tickets on sale

14 August 2017

MK Dons face Swansea City in the Carabao Cup second round - and tickets are now on sale!

Read full article

View more